Les académiciens de 1832 à nos jours – Membres associés étrangers

Membres associés étrangers

 

Fauteuil 1

Noms Élection
Lord Henry BROUGHAM 1833
Federigo Paolo SCLOPIS DI SALERANO 1869
Terenzio MAMIANI DELLA ROVERE 1883
Ernest NAVILLE 1886
Théodore ROOSEVELT 1909
Eleftherios VENIZELOS 1919
Maurice MAETERLINCK 1937
Georges VANIER 1951
Karl BARTH 1968
Frede CASTBERG 1969
Constantin TSATSOS 1979
Javier PEREZ DE CUELLAR 1989

 

Fauteuil 2

Noms Élection
Frédéric ANCILLON 1833
Henry HALLAM 1838
Leopold von RANKE 1860
Cesare CANTU 1886
Emilio CASTELAR 1895
Frédéric DE MARTENS 1900
William JAMES 1910
Tobias ASSER 1911
Alexandre XÉNOPOL 1914
Baron Édouard DESCAMPS 1921
Rudyard KIPLING 1933
Marceli HANDELSMAN 1937
Östen UNDEN 1946
David BRUCE 1976
Andreï SAKHAROV 1980
Cardinal Joseph RATZINGER 1992

 

Fauteuil 3

Noms Élection
Edward LIVINGSTONE 1833
Friedrich Carl de SAVIGNY 1837
Friedrich RAUMER 1837
John MOTLEY 1876
Ralph EMERSON 1877
Henry MAINE 1883
Henry REEVE 1888
Prince George BIBESCO 1896
Samuel OLIVECRONA 1903
Donald James MACKAY (Lord Reay) 1906
Gustave ADOR 1921
Edvard BENES 1929
Carl-Jacob BURCKHARDT 1949
Bertil OHLIN 1951
Alessandro PERTINI 1984
Charles MOUNTBATTEN-WINDSOR (S.A.R. le prince de Galles) 1992

 

Fauteuil 4

Noms Élection
Jean-Charles de SISMONDI 1833
John MAC CULLOCH 1843
William Ewart GLADSTONE 1865
Luigi LUZZATTI 1899
Alejandro ALVAREZ 1928
Carraciolo PARRA-PÉREZ 1961
Charles DE VISSCHER 1965
Hans-Urs von BALTHASAR 1974
Ronald REAGAN 1989
S.A.R. le prince EL HASSAN BIN TALAL de Jordanie 2008

 

Fauteuil 5

Noms Élection
Thomas MALTHUS 1833
Friedrich von SCHELLING 1835
Christian-Auguste BRANDIS 1855
Friedrich TRENDELENBURG 1869
Adolphe QUÉTELET 1872
Marco MINGHETTI 1876
Jan THONISSEN 1887
Carlo CALVO 1892
José LIMANTOUR 1907
John PERSHING 1936
Dwight EISENHOWER 1950
S.A.I.R. l’archiduc Otto de HABSBOURG-LORRAINE 1970
Stephen BREYER 2012

 

Fauteuil 6

Noms Élection
Thomas BABINGTON MACAULAY (Lord) 1857
George GROTE 1864
Philip Henry STANHOPE (Lord Mahon) 1872
Alexander von HÜBNER 1877
Alfred von ARNETH (chevalier) 1893
Auguste BEERNAERT 1898
S.A.I. le grand-duc Nicolas de RUSSIE 1913
Arthur James BALFOUR (Lord) 1919
Nicolas POLITIS 1930
Winston CHURCHILL 1944
Arnold TOYNBEE 1965
Marcel RAYMOND 1977
Georges POULET 1984
Roland MORTIER 1993
Wolfgang SCHÄUBLE 2016

 

Fauteuil 7

Noms Élection
William LECKY 1902
James BRYCE 1904
Nicholas Murray BUTLER 1923
Charles MORGAN 1948
Salvador de MADARIAGA 1959
Karl POPPER 1980
Ismaïl KADARÉ 1996

 

Fauteuil 8

Noms Élection
Gustave MOYNIER 1902
Pasquale VILLARI 1911
Antonio SALANDRA 1918
Maurice MURET 1932
Ugo PAPI 1958
Vaclav HAVEL 1992
Mario MONTI 2012

 

Fauteuil 9

Noms Élection
Woodrow WILSON 1918
S.M. ALBERT 1er, roi des Belges 1926
Henry CARTON de WIART 1934
Gregorio MARANON y POSADILLO 1953
Charles WEBSTER 1960
Denis BROGAN 1962
Carl-Friedrich von WEIZSÄCKER 1974
Dora BAKOYANNIS 2008

 

Fauteuil 10

Noms Élection
Cardinal Désiré-Joseph MERCIER 1918
Rodolphe LEMIEUX 1927
Raoul DANDURAND 1928
Franklin ROOSEVELT 1944
Robert VANSITTART (Lord) 1946
Eugène DUPRÉEL 1958
Alceu AMOROSO LIMA 1967
Jean STAROBINSKI 1987

 

Fauteuil 11

Noms Élection
Thomas MAZARYK 1923
James Hazen HYDE 1938
Feridun Cemal ERKIN 1959
Jorge Luis BORGES 1981
S.M. JUAN CARLOS 1er, roi d’Espagne 1988

 

Fauteuil 12

Noms Élection
Stanley BALDWIN (Lord) 1930
William Lyon Mackenzie KING 1948
Louis DUMONT-WILDEN 1953
Konrad ADENAUER 1964
Léopold Sédar SENGHOR 1969
Jean-Claude JUNCKER 2006